![]() |
|
|
|
LISTED BY AUTHOR IN ALPHABETICAL ORDERAll Prices are in Sterling and Exclude Postage--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Click on the Weight of the book under the description and this will show you the options available. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Secure Transactions have been added to this page for purchases made by Credit/Debit Cards, PayPal or through a Bank Account. Click on the appropriate Shipping Rate Button underneath the item. You will then be guided through the simple process to make your purchases. If you do not wish to use this method, follow the instructions in the "How To Place An Order" section below. Deliveries to other European addresses should use the Surface Mail Option --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Firstly : Select the book/s that you wish to purchase and make a note of the Reference Number/s and Titles. Secondly : Click on the Stock Enquiry Form link, complete the form and send it to us. We will then send you a Fully Inclusive Quotation, usually within 24 hours. Thirdly : If this quotation is acceptable, you then have to decide how you wish to pay for the book/s. If you wish to send your order by Fax or Post, print off the Order Form enclosed with the quote, complete it fully and send it to us. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y |
A
![]() |
Anon. -
A TREASURY OF AMERICAN HORROR STORIES 51 Spine-Chilling Tales from Every State in the Union plus Washington D.C. Edited by Frank D.McSherry,Jr.,Charles G.Waugh and Martin H.Greenberg. Pub.Wings Books. 1985. 670pp. 235x160mm. ISBN.0-517-48075-1. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC82 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ANDERSON Hans Christian -
POPULAR STORIES Anderson's Stories For The Young. Pub.Ward Lock & Co.Ltd,London. undated. 440pp. 195x130mm. With many illustrations. all edges gilt. spine faded. boards/spine worn/rubbed. Corners bumped. Prize label inside front board. Shaken. Hardback Edition. GOOD condition. Ref.No. FF65 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ARCHER Jeffrey -
NOT A PENNY MORE, NOT A PENNY LESS Pub.Hodder & Stoughton/The Leisure Circle. Reset 1988 . 220pp. 240x150mm. Crease along bottom of dustwrapper. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE225 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ARCHER Jeffrey -
TWELVE RED HERRINGS Pub.Harper Collins. 1994. 324pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-00-224329-6. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FW226 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ASHER Jane -
LOSING IT Pub.Harper Collins. 2002. 296pp. 225x140mm. ISBN.0-00-225902-8. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FG232 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ASIMOV Isaac -
FORWARD THE FOUNDATION His Epic Foundation Series : The Final Chapter. Pub.Book Club Associates. 1993. 415pp. 240x155mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF234 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
AUEL Jean M. -
THE SHELTERS OF STONE Earth's Children Pub.Coronet Books. 1st Paperback Edition. 2003. 177x110mm. 784pp. ISBN.0-340-82196-5. Paperback Edition. VERY GOOD+ condition. Ref.No. FZ2789 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BAGLEY Desmond -
THE SNOW TIGER Pub.William Collins. 1975. 1st. 287pp. 217x140mm. Couple of repaired tears, one with slight loss to rear of dustwrapper. previous owner's name on ffep. Hardback in protected dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FA254 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BALCHIN Nigel -
A SORT OF TRAITORS Pub.Collins. 1949. 1st. 272pp. 195x130mm. Hardback. No dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FL260 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BALCHIN Nigel -
KINGS OF INFINATE SPACE Pub.Collins. 1967. 1st. 256pp. 200x135mm. Hardback. No dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition. Ref.No. FL261 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BALDACCI David -
HOUR GAME Pub.Warner Books. 2004. 1st.US.Edn. 438pp. 235x160mm. ISBN.0-446-53108-1. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE2683 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BALLINGER W.A. -
THERE AND BACK AGAIN Pub.New English Library. 1977. 206pp. 203x130mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ dustwrapper. Ref.No. FA268 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BANKS Iain M. -
LOOK TO WINDWARD Pub.Orbit. 2000. 357pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.1-85723-969-5. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FM270 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BARBER Noel -
THE OTHER SIDE OF PARADISE Pub.Hodder & Stoughton/Leisure Circle. 1986. 523pp. 220x145mm. ep maps. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE273 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BEDE Cuthbert -
THE ADVENTURES OF MR.VERDANT GREEN Pub.James Blackwood,London. undated. 104th Thousand. 118pp/108pp/112pp. 195x125mm. With illustrations by the author. Boards rubbed/worn. Spine rubbed/worm with slight loss. shaken. some loose pages. Hardback Edition. GOOD condition. Ref.No. FF298 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BELL Josephine -
WOLF! WOLF! Pub.Book Club Associates. 1979. 190pp. 192x122mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC302 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BILLINGHAM Mark -
LAZYBONES Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 2003. 368pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-72493-9. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI326 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BINCHY Maeve -
WHITETHORN WOODS Pub.Orion Books. 2006. 1st. 343pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.978-075287-335-0. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD2677 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BLOODWORTH Dennis -
TRAPDOOR Pub.Book Club Associates. 1980. 230pp. 220x140mm. Hardback in waterstained dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL345 Wt. 3.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BOWER George -
NOVEMBER...DECEMBER Pub.E.P.Dutton. 1st.US. 1977. 149pp. 215x140mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL503 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BRADFIELD Scott -
THE HISTORY OF LUMINOUS MOTION Pub.Broomsbury Publishing. 1989. 272pp. 233x155mm. Uncorrected Proof copy. Card covers. VERY GOOD+ condition. Ref.No. FD515 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BRADSHAW Rita -
CANDLES IN THE STORM A Saga of the North East. Pub.Headline Publishing. 2003. 306pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-7472-6904-1. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FK519 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BRETON William -
TEN DAYS TO ZERO-ZERO The Most Terrifying Political Thriller You'll Ever Read. Pub.Grafton Books. 1989. 328pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-246-13505-0. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF530 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
BURKE James Lee -
CIMARRON ROSE Pub.Orion Books,London. 1997. 278pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-75280-486-3. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN560 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CAINE Hall -
THE BONDSMAN Pub.Thomas Nelson and Sons,London. undated. 479pp. 160x115mm. page edges browned. rough cut pages. boards/spine worn/rubbed. Corners bumped. Previous owner's signature on ffep. Boards shaken and some loose pages. Hardback Edition. GOOD condition. Ref.No. FF587 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CHANTLER David -
THE MAN WHO FOLLOWED IN FRONT Pub.Cassell & Co. 1974. 1st. 245pp. 205x130mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC628 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CHIPPINDALE Peter -
MINK : ANIMAL FARM FOR THE 90'S Pub.Simon & Schuster. 1995. 1st. 566pp. 240x160mm Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE638 Wt. 7.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CHRISTIE Agatha -
DEATH ON THE NILE / THEY DO IT WITH MIRRORS / THE SEVEN DIALS MYSTERY An exclusive triple edition of Agatha Christie's classic crime stories. Pub.Book Club Associates. Omnibus edition published 1999. 688pp. 205x130mm. "Slightly Damaged in Transit" stamp on title page. Hardback in slightly edge worn dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF640 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CLARK Mary Higgins -
YOU BELONG TO ME Pub.Simon & Schuster. 1998. 1st. 317pp. 240x160mm. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE643 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CLARKE Arthur C. -
THE HAMMER OF GOD Pub.Book Club Associates. 1993. 203pp. 240x160mm. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FA645 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
COBEN Harlan -
GONE FOR GOOD Pub.Orion Books,London 2002. 340pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-75284-604-3. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN667 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
COBEN Harlan -
NO SECOND CHANCE Pub.Orion Books. 2003. 338pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0 75285 256 6. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI668 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
COBEN Harlan -
TELL NO ONE Pub.Orion Books,London 2001. 339pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-75284-602-7. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN666 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
COLLINS Jackie -
ROCK STAR Pub.Simon & Schuster. 1988. 511pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-671-61881-4. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC675 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
COLLINS Larry -
MAZE Pub.Simon & Schuster. 1989. 432pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-671-66547-2. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD676 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONAN DOYLE Sir Arthur -
SHERLOCK HOLMES 2nd ILLUSTRATED OMNIBUS Pub.Nationwide Book Service. 1979. reprint. 388pp. 240x170mm. illustrated with b/w drawings. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI682 Wt. 7.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONNELLY Michael -
THE CLOSERS Pub.Orion Books. 2005. 1st. 403pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-75286-582-X. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE2684 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONNELLY Michael -
THE LINCOLN LAWYER Pub.Orion Books. 2005. 1st. 404pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-75286-583-8. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FE2686 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONNOLLY John -
THE KILLING KIND Pub.Hodder & Stoughton. 2001. 388pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-340-77120-8. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI684 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONNOLLY John -
BAD MEN Pub.Hodder & Stoughton. 2003. 407pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-340-82617-7. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI683 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONNOLLY Ray -
SHADOWS ON A WALL Pub.Bantam Press. 1994. 541pp. 240x160mm. Page edges slightly browned. ISBN.0-593-023323. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FH685 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CONRAN Shirley -
SAVAGES Pub.Simon & Schuster. 1987. 1st. 587pp. 240x160mm. Hardback in Dustwrapper FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL687 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
THE BLOODY GROUND The New Novel in the Starbuck Chronicles. Pub.Harper Collins. 1996. 343pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-00-225333-X. Hardback in slightly edge rubbed dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF710 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S TRAFALGAR Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Trafalgar 21 October 1805. Pub.Book Club Associates. 2000. 2nd reprint. 277pp. 205x130mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FK707 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S WATERLOO Pub.Harper Collins Publishers. 1997. 435pp. 177x110mm. 2 maps. ISBN.0-00-766011-1. Paperback Edition. VERY GOOD+ condition. Ref.No. FK709 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S ESCAPE Richard Sharpe and the Bussaco Campaign 1810. Pub.HarperCollins Publishers. 2004. 351pp. 240x160mm. Map by Ken Lewis. Ffep and half title clipped. ISBN.0-00-712013-3. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FK701 Wt. 7.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S FORTRESS Pub.Harper Collins Publishers. 2000. 367pp. 177x110mm. 2 maps. ISBN.0-00-651031-0. Paperback Edition. FINE condition. Ref.No. FK702 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S HAVOC Richard Sharpe and the Campaign in Northern Portugal, Spring 1809. Pub.HarperCollins Publishers. 2004. 370pp. 177x110mm. Map by Ken Lewis. ISBN.0-00-712012-5. Illustrated Card Covers. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FK704 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S SIEGE Pub.Harper Collins Publishers. 1993. 319pp. 177x110mm. 2 maps. ISBN.0-00-766009-X. Paperback Edition. FINE condition. Ref.No. FK705 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S TIGER Richard Sharpe and the Seige of Seringapatam 1799. Pub.HarperCollins Publishers. 1997. 304pp. 235x150mm. Map by Ken Lewis. Minor creases to covers. ISBN.0-00-225011-X. Illustrated Card Covers. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FK706 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Bernard -
SHARPE'S TRIUMPH Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Assaye, September 1803. Pub.HarperCollins Publishers. 1999. 382pp. 177x110mm. Map by Ken Lewis. Small crease to front cover. ISBN.0-00-651030-2. Illustrated Card Covers. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FK708 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
BLACK NOTICE Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1st. 1999. 415pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-64637-7. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF2668 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
BLOW FLY Pub.Little,Brown & Co. reprint. 2003. 465pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-85475-1. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF2669 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
BLOW FLY A Scarpetta Novel. Pub.Little Brown. 2003. 465pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-85475-1. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FM712 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
CAUSE OF DEATH Pub.Little,Brown & Co.,London 1996. reprint. 342pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-87886-3. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN713 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
FROM POTTER'S FIELD Pub.Little,Brown and Company. 1995. 1st.UK edition. 340pp. 240x150mm. Slight scratch to rear of dw. ISBN.0-316-91414-2. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL699 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
FROM POTTER'S FIELD Pub.Little,Brown & Co.,London 1995. 340pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-91414-2. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN714 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
HORNET'S NEST Pub.G.P.Putnam's Sons,New York. 1997. 377pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-399-14228-2. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN715 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
ISLE OF DOGS Pub.Little Brown. 2001. 421pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-85859-5. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FM716 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
THE LAST PRECINCT Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1st. 2000. 449pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-7232-1519-7. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF2667 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
THE LAST PRECINCT A Scarpetta Novel. Pub.Little Brown. 2000. 449pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-64624-5. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FM718 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
POINT OF ORIGIN Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1st. 1998. 342pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-64440-4. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF2671 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
UNNATURAL EXPOSURE Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1st. 1997. 338pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-88334-4. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FF2670 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CORNWELL Patricia -
UNNATURAL EXPOSURE Pub.Little,Brown & Co.,London 1997. 338pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-316-88334-4. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN719 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CRICHTON Michael -
JURASSIC PARK and CONGO Two novels in one volume. Pub.Cresset Editions. 1993. 640pp. 225x150mm. References. Very slight browning to page edges. ISBN.0-09-182134-7. Laminated Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FB738 Wt. 8.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CRICHTON Michael -
PREY Pub.Harper Collins. 2002. 367pp. 240x160mm. bibliography. ISBN.0-00-715379-1. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI739 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CROMBIE Deborah -
IN A DARK HOUSE Pub.MacMillan. 2005. 1st.UK. 435pp. 222x140mm. ISBN.1-4050-3441-6. Hardback in Dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD2680 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CROMBIE Deborah -
MOURN NOT YOUR DEAD Pub.Macmillan. 1997. 328pp. 222x140mm. ISBN.0-333-66853-7. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI741 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
CROSLAND Susan -
RULING PASSION Pub.Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1st. 1989. 376pp. 228x145mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL743 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DAILEY Janet -
ASPEN GOLD Pub.Little,Brown & Co.. 1991. 364pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-17148-8. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ Condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC765 Wt. 7.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DANIEL Tony -
WARPATH Pub.Millenium,London. 1994. 295pp. 177x110mm. ISBN.1-85798-154-5. Paperback Edition. FINE condition. Ref.No. FZ770 Wt. 3.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEAVER Jeffrey -
THE STONE MONKEY A Lincoln Rhyme Thriller. Pub.Hodder & Stoughton. 2002. 414pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-340-733993. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FH786 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEAVER Jeffrey -
THE VANISHED MAN A Lincoln Rhyme Novel. Pub.Hodder & Stoughton. 2003. 403pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-340-73402-7. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FH787 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEIGHTON Len -
MAMISTA Pub.Random Century. 1991. 1st. 360pp. 240x160mm. Hardback in slightly edge rubbed dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FA796 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEIGHTON Len -
SPY STORY Pub.Jonathan Cape. 1974. 224pp. 216x130mm. Ex.library copy with 2 stamps on title page. Laminated Hardback. No dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FL794 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEIGHTON Len -
YESTERDAY'S SPY Pub.Book Club Associates. 1976. 207pp. 205x130mm. Hardback in rubbed/worn with slight loss dustwrapper. GOOD condition in GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FB795 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DELANEY Frank -
THE AMETHYSTS Pub.Harper Collins Publishers. 1999. 406pp. 240x160mm. Boards,wrapper and a few pages watermarked. Hardback in edge rubbed with slighty repaired dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC799 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DELILLO Don -
UNDERWORLD Pub.Scribner. 1997. 827pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-684-84269-6. Hardback in slightly edge worn dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FG802 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DEXTER Colin -
THE REMORSEFUL DAY Pub.Macmillan. 1999. 374pp. 240x160mm. With Marker ribbon. ISBN.0-333-76157-8. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FJ812 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DOYLE Sir Arthur Conan -
ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATED 'STRAND' SHERLOCK HOLMES The Complete Facsimile Edition. Pub.Wordsworth Editions Ltd. 1996. 1126pp. 197x125mm. Profusely illustrated in b/w. ISBN.1-85326-896-8. Card Covers. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FZ851 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DRISCOLL Peter -
PANGOLIN Pub.Macdonald & Jane's. 1979. 312pp. 220x140mm. Hardback in slightly rubbed with repaired tear dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ dustwrapper Ref.No. FD854 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
DURRELL Lawrence -
NUNQUAM Pub.Faber and Faber. 1970. 1st. 283pp. 205x135mm. Ex.RAF Library copy with usual stamps/marks. Hardback in protected dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FA869 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
EDDY Paul -
FLINT Pub.Headline. 2000. 374pp. 240x155mm. ISBN.0-7472-7114-3. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FH875 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
EDWARDS Anne -
WALLIS : THE NOVEL Pub.Wm.Morrow(NY). 1991. 1st. 478pp. 240x160mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FW882 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
EGLETON Clive -
A CONFLICT OF INTERESTS Pub.Guild Publishing. 1984. 247pp. 222x140mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FL890 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
ELLIOTT James -
NOWHERE TO HIDE Pub.Piatkus,London. 1998. reprint. 333pp. 222x140mm. ISBN.0-7499-0413-5. Hardback in Dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FN893 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FAIRSTEIN Linda -
THE BONE VAULT Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 2003. 376pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-316-86003-4. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in FINE Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FH948 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FINCH Matthew -
THE EMPIRE BUILDER Pub.Dennis Dobson. 1959. 1st. 185pp. 202x140mm. Hardback in slightly rubbed/edge worn dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FC962 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOLLETT Ken -
A DANGEROUS FORTUNE Pub.Book Club Associates. 1993. 432pp. 205x130mm. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD974 Wt. 5.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOLLETT Ken -
THE KEY TO REBECCA Pub.Book Club Associates. 1980. 311pp. 222x140mm. Hardback in slightly rubbed dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD973 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOLLETT Ken -
A PLACE CALLED FREEDOM Pub.Macmillan. 1995. 490pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-333-58320-5. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FJ975 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOLSOM Allan -
DAY OF CONFESSION Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1998. 1st stated. 566pp. 240x160mm. ep maps. ISBN.0-316-28755-5. Hardback in edge rubbed/chipped dustwrapper. VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FI976 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FORSYTH Frederick -
NO COMEBACKS Collected Short Stories Pub.Hutchinson. 1982. reprint. 256pp. 222x140mm. Hardback in price-clipped dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FD987 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOWLES John -
A MAGGOT Pub.Little,Brown & Co. 1st US edition. 1985. 455pp. 240x160mm. ffep removed. Hardback in dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FB996 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FOWLES John -
MANTISSA Pub.Jonathan Cape. 1982. 1st. 205x135mm. 192pp. Ex.RAF Library copy with usual stamps/marks. Hardback. No dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition. Ref.No. FW997 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FRANCIS Clare -
A DEATH DIVIDED Pub.Macmillan. 2001. 328pp. 240x160mm. ISBN.0-333-68304-8. Hardback in dustwrapper. FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ Dustwrapper. Ref.No. FJ1000 Wt. 6.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|
|
![]() |
FRANCIS Dick -
BREAK IN Pub.G.P.Putnam's Sons. 1st US. 1986. 244pp. 215x145mm. Hardback in slightly edge rubbed/worn dustwrapper. VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dustwrapper. Ref.No. FB998 Wt. 4.00 GBP |
|
|
|
|